Welcome to the official website of the County Antrim Ladies Gaelic Football Board


Fáilte go Suíomh Idirlín Oifigiúil Bhord Peile na mBan Chontae Aontroma 


 LATEST NEWS                                                                                                                                                                                                       

County Antrim Convention

Wednesday 5th November 7.30pm @ Davitts GAC

All Club Delegates to Attend 

Antrim Titles 2014

u14 A  Championship- Naomh Pól              U14 B Championship Oisins

u14 A league - Naomh Pól                              U14 B league O'Donnells/ Colin Gaels

Féile - Naomh Bríd

u16 A championship Naomh Ergnait         U16 B Championship - Oisins

Minor championship Naomh Pól 

Senior Championship  Naomh Pól            Intermediate Championship Creggan

Junior Championship  Naomh Ergnait      Junior B Championship Lamh Dhearg

Division 1 league  Naomh Pól                   Division 2 league Naomh Pól

Division 3 league Naomh Eanna

16ú Mean Fómhair 2014 Juvenile Championship 

Minor semi finals: Wednesday 17th St Joseph's v St Paul's 6.45pm @ Glenavy; St Enda's v St Ergnat's at Hightown 6.45pm

U16A final St Paul's v St Ergnat's saturday 20th Sept 2.45pm venue tbc

U16 B final Ardoyne/ O'Donnell's v Oisin's Saturday 20th Sept 1.15pm. venue tbc

11ú Mean Fómhair 2014 Minor Championship

St Paul's 17.25 v 0.00 Lamh Dhearg; St Ergnats 4.10 v 2.07 St Gall's. St Paul's now face St Josephs and St Ergnats meet St Enda's in the semi finals wednesday 17th september.

9ú Mean Fómhair Juvenile championship

U16 A -wins for St Paul's and Aldergrove see them progress to semifinal stages v st josephs (conc) and st ergnats respectively.

U16 B - prelim match won by Oisins who now face colin gaels in the semi on sunday 1pm. Ardoyne / o'donnells face St Enda's this coming thursday in the first of the semis 6.30pm.

Minor commences wednesday evening with St Paul's v Lamh Dhearg at woodlands 6.45pm; st galls travel to face st ergnats. 

21ú Lunasa 2014 Antrim Club Finals

All adult club finals will be hosted at Pairc Lamh Dhearg on Sunday 31st August 

Championship Finalists

Junior B - Lamh Dhearg v St Comgall's  1.30pm throw in

Junior - St Gall's v St Ergnat's 3pm throw in

Intermediate - St John's v Creggan 5pm throw in

Senior - 6.45pm throw in

22ú Iúil 2014 All Ireland u16 Championship

Our Ulster u16 champions take to the All Ireland stage on August 17th v Clare. venue TBC. 

12ú Iúil 2014 

Antrim championship draws; Senior - Mon 18th Aug St Brigid's v St Joseph's; Mon 25th Aug St Paul's v St Gall's; St Ergnat's v St Brigid's / St Joseph's.

Intermediate - Sunday 31st Aug - Creggan v  St John's; Junior 24th Aug St Enda's v St Ergnat's; 17th Aug St Teresa's v St Gall's; Junior B St Comgall's v St Pats; Sarsfields v Lamh Dhearg.

13ú Iúil 2014 TG4 All Ireland Intermediate Championship

TG4 Ladies Intermediate Football Championship Qualifiers Round 1 Draw (Match to be played on July 26th) Wicklow v Tipperary

Antrim, Roscommon and London all proceed directly into the Round 2 Draw.


30ú Meitheamh 2014 

Anti -doping information for county players more ...

30ú Meitheamh 2014 Antrim Junior Championship

St Teresa's, St Ergnat's, St Gall's and St Enda's all through to semi finals; St Enda's lift Div 3 league title and St Paul's retain Div 1 & 2.

11/06/2014 All Ireland U14 B Championship

Our recently crowned Ulster u14 B champions now face Wexford in the All Ireland semi final to be held this Saturday 14th June at St Peregrines GAC Blanchardstown, Dublin Time TBC   

COMHGHAIRDHEAS!

NAOMH PÓL agus OISÍN

Champions of u14 A and B grades were decided last night. Oisins proved too strong for a young sarsfields side winning 6.21 v 0.03

St Paul's retained their county crown with a 7.09 v 2.05 victory over St Brigids

Many thanks to Fionnghuala Murphy and Brendan Toland for refereeing the games. It was also great to see so much support from clubs and parents.