Welcome to the official website of the County Antrim Ladies Gaelic Football Board


Fáilte go Suíomh Idirlín Oifigiúil Bhord Peile na mBan Chontae Aontroma 

 

LEAGUE TABLES 2016

MORE... 

2016 Championship Draws Senior and u14

more... 


 LATEST NEWS                                                                                           u14 B championship lamh dhearg 5.08 v ardoyne 2.15                                                                                                  

Championship Update


Junior B semi final

Lamh Dhearg 3.10 v 0.06 O'Donnell's @ hannahstown

Rossa 2.10 v 0.06 St Comgall's @ Rossa 7pm Sunday 21st Aug


Final Sunday 28th August 1pm @ St Gall's


Intermediate SF

St Joseph's v St Ergnat's @ Glenavy 8pm Thursday 18th August

St John's v loser St Ergnat's / St Joseph's  @ Corrigan 7pm  Friday 26th August


Final Sunday 28th August 2.30pm @ St Gall's


Junior Final

St Gall's v St James' @ Moneyglass 5.30pm

Senior Final

St Ergnat's v St Paul's @ Moneyglass 7pm throw in


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13th August   CHAMPIONSHIP


JUNIOR SF

Sunday 14th August St Enda's v St Gall's 7pm throw in

Monday 15th August St Teresa's 0.00 v St James'  8.23 7.30pm throw in

JUNIOR B QF

Sunday St Pat's 1.02 v Rossa 11.15

O'Donnell's 4.06 v Ardoyne 0.11  Tuesday 16th August 7.30pm

SENIOR SF

Monday 15th August St Paul's 7.16 v St Brigid's  1.06   7.30pm throw in

 Monday 15th August St Ergnat's 8.10 v St Gall's 4.08   7.30pm throw in

INTERMEDIATE SF

Thursday 18th St Joseph's v St Ergnat's 7.30pm throw in



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Championship

Junior Monday 8th August                                                                           Junior B

St Pats 1.02  Enda's 9.21   7pm                                                                                 Prelim Sunday 14th Aug

St Gal's 8.15 St Comgall's  1.01                                                                    Semi Sunday 21st Aug

St James 8.15 Rossa 2.02                                                                                 Final Sunday 28th Aug

Ardoyne 4.07  St Teresa's 3.14

 

St James'4.09 v St Brigid's 9.17


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

31st July 2016

Div 3 league                                                                                      24th July

Lamh Dhearg w.o. v Oisins DNF                                                 Oisins w.o. St Pat's DNF

 St Teres'a 6.08 v St Comgall's 4.09                                          O'Donnell's DNF V Ardoyne w.o.

 St John's 7.07 v St Enda's 4.04                                                 Lamh Dhearg 3.05 V St Teresa's 2.08

Sarsfiels 4.16 v St Pats 2.05


Senior 01.08.16

St James'4.09 v St Brigid's 9.17


 

3rd July 2016

Senior league

St Enda's 2.03 v St Paul's 5.24                                     Rossa 4.05 v Oisins 3.12

Ardoyne w.o. v O'Donnell's DNF

Lamh Dhearg w.o v St Comgahll's DNF

St Teresa's w.o. v St Pats' DNF

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
30th June 2016 

u14 league

O'Donnell's DNF v St Paul's wo

St Gall's 1.02 v Ardoyne 6.07

All Saints 3.01 v Sarsfields 1.10

St Pat's 0.00 v Tir na nOg 13.12

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27th June senior league

St Teresa's w.o. Rossa DNF

St Comgall's 3.06 v Ardoyne 0.00

St James' 0.07 v St Ergnat's 5.22

St Paul's 4.18 v St Gall's 1.08

Lamh Dhearg 15.14 v St Pat's 0.00

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23rd June 2016


Junior prelims                                                                                                                            u14 League

St James' 4.17 v Lamh Dhearg 0.04                                                                                      Sarsfields 1.07 v St Pat's 3.01

O'Donnell's 0-0 v St Enda's 5.13                                                                                             st paul's 8.18 v Lamh Dhearg 0.02

                                                                                                                                                          St John's 8.09 v Rossa 1.02

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21st June 2016

u16 League

St Paul's 4.11 v St Enda's 1.04                                                  Creggan 8.11 v St Joseph's 10.13

Colin Gaels 5.06 v Lamh Dhearg 2.07                                    All Saints 3.08 v St Brigid's 6.13

St James' 6.13 v St Ergnats 3.06                                              Gort na Mona 3.04 v St Johns 12.15

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

19th June 2016

Senior league

St Paul's 10.24 v st josephs 1.02

Sarsfields 2.08 v Ardoyne 5.07

St Pat's 1.02 v St Comgall's 5.13

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19th June 2016


U14 GRADE A CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL 

CON MAGEES 6.10 V ST ERGNAT'S 0.02

SUNDAY 19TH JUNE

VENUE: CREGGAN

TIME: 1PM

COMHGHAIRDEAS CON MAG OÍDH

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16th June u14 League

St Paul's w.o v Rossa DNF

St John's 4.09 v St Josephs 5.05

All Saints 0.01 v Con Magees 3.10

St Pats 2.04 v St Endas 5.08

Lamg Dhearg w.o. v O'Donnell Gaels DNF


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15th June u16 league

St Ergnats 1.11 v St Paul's 4.08

St Gall's 4.01 v StJames' 7.22

Creggan w.o. v O'Donnell Gaels DNF

St Brigid's 4.13 v Gort na Mona 4.05

St Joseph's 3.13 v CBF 3.07

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

11th June 2016

St Enda's 3.07 v St Paul's B 4.13                                             Oisin's 9.09 v Ardoyne 0.08                                   St James' 8.06 v St Gall's 7.18

St Comgall's 5.11 v Sarsfields 4.07                                        StTeresa's 1.18 O'Donnell's 1.07                         St Joseph's 7.06 v St Gall's B 2.07

St Brigid's 3.15 v St John's 3.07                                               St Paul's 2.15 v St Ergnat.s 0.11                          Rossa 5.09 v St Pat's 0.02

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

9th June 2016 u14 championship

U14 Grade A  semi final                                                                                   U14 Grade B 

Con Magees 3.06 v Naomh Pól 1.06 at Glenravel 7.15pm                     Lamh Dhearg v Ardoyne    at Hannahstown 7pm Tuesday 14th June                                           

St Ergnat's  5.13 v  All Saints 2.04     at Moneyglass 7pm                      St Joseph's 3.05 v Sarsfields 5.08       at Glenavy 7pm                                                            


 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

6th June 2016 Senior league

St John's CONC V St Paul's A w.o

St Paul's B w.o v St Joseph's DNF

St Brigid's 4.06 v St James' 2.13

Rossa w,o v St Comgall's DNF

O'Donnell's 4.04 v Lamh Dhearg 1.16

Ardoyne w.o v St Teresa's DNF


 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

U14 A Championship QF 26th May

St Paul's  8.25 v St Brigid's 0.01

Con Magees 3.06 v St John's 2.01

Rossa 3.02  v St Ergnat's 11.08

All Saints 5.03 v  St Enda's 2.05


Semi finals 9th June

St Ergnat's v All Saints

Con Magee's v St Paul's

U14 B Championship QF 26th May

Sarsfields 0.10 v Tir na nOg  1.02 

St Joseph's 5.14 v St Gall's 3.03

St Pat's 0.01 v Lamh Dhearg 3.10

Ardoyne w.o. v O'Donnell Gael's conc


Semi finals 9th June

Lamh Dhearg v Ardoyne

St Joseph's v Sarsfield's 

29th June 2016 Senior 3

O'Donnell's 6.07 v St Pat's 1.05

Ardoyne 5.11 v Lamh Dhearg 3.06


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

22nd May 2016

Senior

Rossa 5.05 v O'Donnell's 1.01                                        St Gall's A 8.15 v St Paul's B 3.08                                     

Lamh Dhearg 4.07 v Sarsfields 1.07                             St Pat's 1.05 v Ardoyne 2.08

St Paul's 4.24 v St Brigid's 2.05                                      St James' 8.15 v St Gall's B 2.03

St Teresa's w.o v Oisin's DNF                                           St Joseph's 1.05 v St Ergnat's 5.20

St John's 1.10 v St Enda's 0.08

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

19th May 2016 u14 championship 


St Paul's 5.08 v Sarsfields  2.02

St Joseph's 4.04 v Con Magees 12.05

St Ergnat's 3.17 v Lamh Dhearg 0.00

St Pats 3.05 v Rossa 5.12

St Brigid's 2.10 v Tir na nOg 1.05

All Saints 11.03 v Ardoyne 2.03

St John's 16.10 v St Gall's 2.03

St Enda's v  O'Donnells Gaels

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

17/05/2016 u14 refix

St Ergnat's 1.07 v St Paul's 4.08 

Sarsfields 5.14 v St John's 1.02

St Pat's 0.01 v Lamh Dhearg 6.05

All Saints 4.07 v Rossa 0.03

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

 15/05/2016

Senior results round 6                                                                               Div 3 round7

St Brigid's  8.08 v St Enda's 0.04                                                              Ardoyne 2.09 v Rossa 2.05           

St Paul's B 1.11 v St Gall's B 3.07                                                             Sarsfields 4.07 v St Pats 0.01

St Paul's w.o v St James' DNF                                                                   St Comgall's 3.08 v St Teresa's 0.09

St Ergnat's 4.14 v St Brigid's 3.06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

14/05/16 U16 round 4 refix

St Enda's 2.09 v St Paul's 5.10 

Moneyglass 4.11 v St James' 1.09

St Comgall's 2.06 v St Brigid's 7.11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

12/05/2016

u14 league Round 6 

All Saints 1.02 v St John's 5.06                                                Sarsfields 3.17 v Ardoyne 1.00

Rossa 1.11 v Lamh Dhearg 3.04                                               St Pat's 2.06 v St Brigid's 4.08


11/05/16 Senior 3 refix round 2 games                               u16 B round 2 refix All Saints 4.06 Lamh Dhearg 2.05

Lamh Dhearg wo V O'Donnell's DNF

Sarsfields 3.05 v St Comgall's 3.06

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

08/05/2016

Senior round 6

St James' 6.10 v St Paul's 1.13                                                        Lamh Dhearg 6.10 v St Teresa's 3.02                         St Gall's 6.16 v St John's 0.01

St Ergnats wo St Gall's B DNF                                                         O'Donnell's 3.05 v St Comgall's 2.09

St Pat's wo Oisin's DNF                                                                     St Joseph's 0.07 v St Brigid's 2.12

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

07/07/2016

u14 Round 1 refix games

St Paul's 17.12 v Sarsfields 0.01 

Ardoyne 1.04 v St Ergnat's 5,10

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

05/05/16

u14 League Round 5 

Ardoyne 2.11 v Rossa 2.03                                                           Con Magees 5.12  v Tir na nOg 4.01

St John's 6.07 v St Pat's 1.04

O'Donnell Gaels 0.03 v St Ergnat's 6.20

St Paul's 0.20 v All Saints 0.00

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

03/05/16

U16 Round 7 League tables will be updated asap to reflect tonight's results

St James' 1.04 v St Paul's 10.14                                                                          O'Donnell Gaels DNF v St John's wo

All Saints 5.10 v St Joseph's 6.04                                                                        Gort na Mona 20.12 v St Comgall's 0.03

Cairde Bheal Feirste 2.13 v Creggan 2.11                                                        St Enda's 2.08 v St Ergnat's 10.10

Lamh Dhearg 0.03 v St Brigid's 4.06

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

01.05.16

 LIDL NFL Div 4 Final

Senior's lose out to Limerick in NFL final. Report from Jackie Cahill Irish examiner more... 

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

28th April 2016

u14 round 4

Naomh Eanna 2.09  v Ardoyne 0.03                                           St Josephs 12.04 v Rossa 1.04 

Sarsfields 0.08 v Con Magees 4.05                                            Tir na nOg v St Brigid's - no result

St Gall's 0.01 v St John's 10.14                                                    St Ergnats v Lamh Dhearg -  no result

St Paul's 6.08 v St Pat's 1.02                                                       All Saints v Colin Gaels - game PP

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

26th April 2016

u16 league round 6

St Paul's 14.13 v St Gall's 1.00                                                          Creggan 5.03  v   All Saints 8.04

St Joseph's 7.06 v Gort na Mona 2.09

St Brigid's 5.11 v St John's 3.01

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

24th April 2016

Senior league

St Ergnats 9.21 v St Paul's B 2.07                                             St Pat's 0.01 v Lamh Dhearg 7.13                               St Brigid's 5.13 v St Gall's A 5.08

St John's 1.06 v St Gall's B 0.08                                                 Ardoyne w.o St Comgall's DNF                                   St James' 4.14 v St Enda's 1.06

O'Donnell's 4.04 v Sarsfields 3.10                                           Rossa 2.04 v St Teresa's 1.02

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

21st April 2016

U14 Round 3

Rossa 2.05 v St Ergnats 4.11                                                          Con Magees 6.09  v St Enda's 3.04

St John's 5.02 v Tir na nOg 4.03 

O'Donnell Gaels 2.05 v St Pat's 2.02

St Gall's 0.01 v St Paul's 4.20

19/04/2016

u16 league

St Paul's 6.16 v Con Magees 0.00                                                     O'Donnell Gaels 0.00 v St Brigid's 5.19

Creggan 5.05 v Gort na Mona 2.10                                                   St Gall's 0.03 v St Ergnat's 6.11

 St John's w.o St Comgalls DNF

Lamh Dhearg 3.04 v St Josephs 4.05

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

17th April 2016

U14 Feile Results


Congrats to Con Magees and Tir na nOg on winning their feile finals today. Con Magees 3.06  V St Paul's 3.02; Tir na nOg 3.03 v Sarsfields 3-00


Senior

St Paul's B 3.20 v St John's 2.01                                                       St Josephs 4.19 v St Endas 2.08

St Gall's B 1.03 v St Brigid's 6.20                                                      Oisins wo v O'Donnell's DNF

Ardoyne 3.06 v Sarsfields 3.03                                                         St Gall's A 3.05 v St Pauls A 4.14

Lamh Dhearg 4.06 V Rossa 3.04                                                       St Ergnats 7.11 v St James' 0.03

 Congrats also to senior ladies on reaching the NFL Div 4 final

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

26ú Márta 2016

Féile A semi final 3rd April                                                                     Ref

Naomh Pól  3.12 v Naomh Eoin 0.01  3.15pm @ Pairc Naomh Pól: Fionnuala Murphy

Con Magees 4.05 v Naomh Eanna 1.01 2pm @ Glenravel                 : Vincent Boyle


Féile B semi final 3rd April

Pádraig Sarseil 4.06 v Naomh Bríd 0.00 1pm @ Pairc Sarseil :               Mark McDonald

Féile B semi final 9th April

Tir na nÓg  5.02v Naomh Eargnait 4.04 @ Tir na nÓg 1pm          :               Anthony Carleton

Féile Finals Sunday 17th April 

@ Con Magee's Glenravel

 A Final

St Paul's v Con Magees   2.30pm

B Final

Sarsfields v Tir na nOg     1.30pm


Play off Winner Feile B v RU Feile A  24th April

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

14/04/16

u14 Round 2

Tir na nOg 0.00 St Paul's 4.05

Naomh Eanna 3.10 St Brigid's 2.03 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

12.04.16

U16 Round 4

St Joseph's 1.03  v  St John's  10.11  

All Saints 9.05  v O'Donnell Gaels 1.03

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

10/04/16

Senior 3 Round 2                                                                                      Senior

Rossa 5.14 v St Pats 1.00                                                                        St Joseph's 4.16 v St James 0.03

Ardoyne 0.03 v Oisin's 3.09                                                                    St Enda's 2.04 v St Gall's 5.13

                                                                                                                        St John's DNF v St Ergnat's w.o

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

07/04/16

U14 Round 1

St John's v 2.04 v St Enda's 2.03 

Ardoyne 1.04 v St Ergnats 5.10

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

05/06/2016

U16 results Round 3

St Pauls 5.15 V Naomh Eargnait 1.03                                                             Cairde Bheal Feirste 0.11 v Lamh Dhearg 1.02

O'Donnell Gaels w.o. St Comgalls DNF                                                          Naomh Eoin 4.12 v Creggan 1.04

Con Magees 10.03 v St Endas 7.09                                                                  Gort na Mona 2.08 v All Saints 2.09

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

03/04/16 

Senior league

St Teresa's  4.11 v Ardoyne 4.04                                                                           St Galls b 3.04 v St Endas 1.03                                St Paul's A  3.10 v St Paul's B 1.04

Oisins 2.12 v Sarsfields 2.04                                                                                   St John's 3.06 v St James 0.13

St Comgalls 2.04 v Rossa 3.04                                                                                St Gall's A 4.08 v St Josephs 3.09

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

03/04/16

Antrim seniors lose out to Longford 1.10 v 1.07

02/04/16

Antrim u16 development team 1.04 v Cavan 7.14

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

29ú Marta 2016

U16 Round 2

Con Magees 5.03   v  St Ergnats 8.13

Cairde Bheal Feirste 1.07 v St John's 5.06 

O'Donnell Gaels 4.09 v Gort na Mona 4.02

St Enda's 19.09 v St Gall's 5.04

Creggan 3.03 v St Brigid's 2.11


County Minors notch up a win over Derry 6.08 v 3.05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

28ú Márta

Senior league commences this weekend. All clubs need to check player registrations are in order. On servasport if names are in RED they are NOT REGISTERED; Orange flags up that registration is expiring and Black means that players are registered.

u16 county teams are both out against Cavan on Saturday 2nd April 1.30pm & 3pm. Boucher Road playing fields.


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

26ú Márta 2016

U14 development team v Armagh 26th March at Mallusk playing fields 3pm. Another win for the u14 development team 2.08 v Armagh 1.05. Well done to the girls and management.

Minor team v Derry Tuesday 29th March 1pm at Owen Beg 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

22 M arta 

U16 League results

Naomh Gall 0.01 v Naomh Pol 12.13

St James 12.15 v Con Magees 2.07

All Saints 5.01 v St John's 4.09

Colin Gaels 3.01 v St Joseph's 3.04

Creggan 10.13 v St Comgalls 3.03

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3ú Márta 2016 Féile 

Feile draw:

Grade A

Preliminary game:   20th march       

Lamh Dhearg   0.01  V             Con Magees   7.09                

Semis:   3rd April

Con Magees     v   Naomh Eanna                                                

Naomh Pol          v              Naomh Eoin

Finals     17th April

Grade B

Prelims:                13th March

sarsfields 5.12 v O’Donnells Gaels    0.00                             

St Joseph’s  8.13       v       Rossa     1.04      2

QF          20th March

St Ergnats    8.07        v      St Galls     0.01  A                                        

Ardoyne     2.09          v      St Brigid’s 4.05  B

Tir na nOg    10.09       v       St Pats      0.00   C

St Joseph's   4.06        v       Sarsfields  5.08     D

Semis                    3rd April                                                    D                             v                              B                                       C                             v                              A

Finals 17th April

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Fixtures

see more ...

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------